Faculty & Staff: Teaching Staff


Mr. Seth Oppong (HOD)
Language Arts

Mr. Simon Alexis
Language Arts

Ms. Ernet Elliston
Language Arts

Ms. Cassandra Munnings
Language Arts

Ms. Averil Ricketts
Language Arts

Ms. Kimaine Barbes
Language Arts

Ms. Florence Trotman
Language Arts

Ms. Judy Bethel (HOD)
Reading Department

Ms. Peggy Roberts
Reading Department

Ms. Valencia Carroll
Reading Department

Mr. Johnny Ingraham (HOD) Mathematics
Mr. Michael Lindsay
Mathematics

 Ms. Marlene O'Neill
Mathematics

Mr. Mookhan Persaud
Mathematics

Mr. Claude Rutherford
Mathematics

Ms. Jennifer Whylly
Mathematics

Mr. Peter Wright
Mathematics

Mr. Rudy Sands
Religious Studies

Fr. Stephen Grant
Religious Studies

Ms. Maralyn Burrows
Religious Studies

Ms. Emma Mitchell-Bell
Environmental Science

Mr. Paul Williams
Environmental Science

Ms. Sharon Henfield
(HOD) Science

Ms. Inderia Bain
Science

Ms. Anne Dunkley
Science

Mr. Quintin Laroda
Science

Ms. Stephanie Lewis
Science

Mr. Leela Pragada
Science

Mr. Thomas Devlin
Science

Ms. Myra Ferguson
HOD History/ Geography

Mr. Zane Lightbourne
History

Ms. Heather McQueen
History

Ms. Venolia Sears
History

Ms. Marla Turnquest
Geography

Ms. Catherine Willis
Geography

Ms. Isabelle Heslop (HOD) Modern Language

Ms. Betsy Moore
Modern Language

Ms. Gertrude Watson
Modern Language

Mr. Reynold Robinson (HOD) Music

Mr. Robert Morrison
Music

Ms. Covena Murphy
Music

Mr. Walter Gobin (HOD)
Arts/ Crafts

 Ms. Julie Johnson
Arts/ Crafts

Ms. Helen Russell (HOD)
Business Studies

Ms. Leanie Russell
Business Studies

Ms. Karen Symonette
Business Studies

Ms. Aleada White
Business Studies

Ms. Omawattie Teka
Business Studies
Mr. Ivan Butler (HOD)
Technical Studies
Ms. Dea Argyle
Technical Studies

Mr. Milagres Dacuhna
Technical Studies

Mr. Dave Warren
Technical Studies

Mr. Herman Whitney
Technical Studies
Ms. Linda Malcolm (HOD) Physical Education

Mr. Emmit Higgins
Physical Education

Ms. Ester Nesbitt
Cosmetology
Ms. Velencia Carroll
Library

Ms.Cheri Archer
Guidence/Counseling
Ms. Theolinda Laing
Guidence/Counseling

Ms. Sylvia- Bain
 Hospitality Training
 
Ms. Bernice Jordine
Home Economics

Mr. Berkland Smith
Hospitality Training
 

Our apologies, the following faculty members do not have photos available.

Ms. Majella Buckely, Language Arts
Mr. Clifton Carey, Language Arts
Ms. Mary Grey, Language Arts
Ms. Chakita Thompson, Langauge Arts
Mr. William Lafferty, Mathematics
Mr. Sylvanus Springer, Mathematics
Ms. June Wilson, Mathematics
Fr. Cornell Moss, Religious Studies
Ms. Rahim Vali, Science
Mr. Isidro Rodriquez, Modern Language
Ms. Shantell Poitier-Rolle, Business Studies
Mr. Colin Evans, Technical Studies
Ms. Beverly Hinds, Technical Studies
Mr. Terrence Demerit, Physical Education
Mr. Philip Page, Physical Education
Ms. Charlene Davis, Guidence/Counseling
Ms. Janice Armbrister, Family Life/Health Education
Ms. Janet Forbes-Dean, Hospitality Training